Project Title: Seminar on Customer Service Excellence
Client The German Association Georgia (Germany)
In March 2012 Vice-President of EMC Hartmut Sannecke who at the same time is the representative of Germany's leading limited partnership for project and interim management – Taskforce, led the workshop on "Customer Service Excellence" in German House, Tbilisi, Georgia. Seminar was organized by German Business Association DWVG.
Representatives of different German Companies operating in Georgia attended the workshop "Customer Service Excellence". The workshop covered the following issues: exceptional customer services, the benefits of great customer services, recognition of barriers to the delivery of outstanding customer services, adaption to specific customer behavior styles, demonstration of how to measure customer-satisfaction levels and take corrective actions if needed, techniques for dealing with angry or upset customers, develop action plans to improve customer-service skills and many other issues.